Home / Bank bonuses / Visions Federal Credit Union
personal bank bonus

Visions Federal Credit Union bonus

Required2+ deposits totaling $5,000
Up to cash bonus$500
Open byDec 31, 2026
Monthly feeFlex Checking: no monthly fee
Bonus arrives · estimate from reportsNo report data
Where you can apply3 states

Saved offer details checked October 7, 2026. Confirm the bank’s current terms before applying.

How to get the Visions Federal Credit Union bonus

  1. Join as a new member, fund the $1 membership share and open Flex Checking with code DD500FALL2026.

  2. Within 90 days, receive at least two qualifying recurring direct deposits.

  3. Total $1,000 earns $200; $3,000 earns $300; $5,000 earns $500.

  4. The bonus is paid to your primary savings account on day 90. This promotion cannot be combined with the referral bonus.

Offer codes

DD500FALL2026

New-account and membership rules apply; use the bank’s promotion when applying.

Choose a bonus tier

$1,000$200
$3,000$300
$5,000$500

Choose one tier and follow its requirements.

Where can you open Visions Federal Credit Union?

Check that your address or membership route qualifies before applying.

NYPANJ

Which deposits count for Visions Federal Credit Union?

Payroll, pension or government deposits qualify. The credit union may ask for a pay stub. Ordinary pushes are not established for this offer.

No paid push report saved for this offer. Follow the bank’s deposit requirements.

How to send a bank push →

Visions Federal Credit Union bonus: quick answers

How much is the Visions Federal Credit Union bonus?

Up to $500. Required: 2+ deposits totaling $5,000.

Does Visions Federal Credit Union accept bank pushes for the bonus?

Payroll, pension or government deposits qualify. The credit union may ask for a pay stub. Ordinary pushes are not established for this offer.

When does the Visions Federal Credit Union bonus arrive?

No report data. See the bank’s payment window in the steps.

What does Visions Federal Credit Union charge each month?

Flex Checking: no monthly fee

Who can get this Visions Federal Credit Union offer?

Check that your address or membership route qualifies before applying. New-account and membership rules apply; use the bank’s promotion when applying.