Home / Bank bonuses / Truist Business
business bank bonus

Truist Business bonus

Required$10,000 balance through day 90
Up to cash bonus$800
Open byMar 24, 2027
Monthly feeSimple Business: no monthly fee
Bonus arrives · estimate from reportsNo report data
Where you can apply17 states + DC

Saved offer details checked October 7, 2026. Confirm the bank’s current terms before applying.

How to get the Truist Business bonus

  1. Get your personal promo code on the offer page. Open Simple Business Checking with that code and at least $100.

  2. Deposit $2,500 within 30 days for $400, or $10,000 for $800.

  3. Keep your chosen minimum balance from day 30 through day 90. Spending below that balance can lose the bonus.

  4. The bank pays within 10 business days after completing the requirements. The new balance-hold offer is different from earlier deposit-only promotions.

For a real business. No existing Truist business checking account, or one closed on or after July 14, 2025, under the same tax ID.

Choose a bonus tier

$2,500$400
$10,000$800

Choose one tier and follow its requirements.

Where can you open Truist Business?

Applications depend on your eligible address. Check availability on the offer page.

ALARFLGAINKYMDMSNCNJOHPASCTNTXVAWVDC

Which deposits count for Truist Business?

This is a new-money balance offer. External bank transfers can fund it; payroll deposits are not required.

No paid push report saved for this offer. Follow the bank’s deposit requirements.

How to send a bank push →

Truist Business bonus: quick answers

How much is the Truist Business bonus?

Up to $800. Required: $10,000 balance through day 90.

Does Truist Business accept bank pushes for the bonus?

This is a new-money balance offer. External bank transfers can fund it; payroll deposits are not required.

When does the Truist Business bonus arrive?

No report data. See the bank’s payment window in the steps.

What does Truist Business charge each month?

Simple Business: no monthly fee

Who can get this Truist Business offer?

Applications depend on your eligible address. Check availability on the offer page. For a real business. No existing Truist business checking account, or one closed on or after July 14, 2025, under the same tax ID.