Home / Bank bonuses / TD Checking
personal bank bonus

TD Checking bonus

Required$2,500 direct deposits
Up to cash bonus$300
Open byNov 30, 2026
Monthly feeComplete $15 / Beyond $25; waivers available
Bonus arrives · estimate from reportsNo report data
Where you can applyCheck your ZIP

Saved offer details checked October 7, 2026. Confirm the bank’s current terms before applying.

How to get the TD Checking bonus

  1. Beyond pays $300 for $2,500 in qualifying deposits within 60 days. Complete pays $200 for $500. Each deposit must be at least $250.

  2. Waive Beyond’s fee with a $2,500 daily balance; Complete needs $500. Keep open six months.

  3. Payment is by day 180. Prior checking bonus recipients are excluded.

Choose a bonus tier

Complete · $500 deposits$200
Beyond · $2,500 deposits$300

Choose one tier and follow its requirements.

Where can you open TD Checking?

Available in the bank’s eligible service area. Check your address in the application.

Which deposits count for TD Checking?

Paychecks, pensions and government benefits qualify; ordinary bank transfers do not.

No paid push report saved for this offer. Follow the bank’s deposit requirements.

How to send a bank push →

TD Checking bonus: quick answers

How much is the TD Checking bonus?

Up to $300. Required: $2,500 direct deposits.

Does TD Checking accept bank pushes for the bonus?

Paychecks, pensions and government benefits qualify; ordinary bank transfers do not.

When does the TD Checking bonus arrive?

No report data. See the bank’s payment window in the steps.

What does TD Checking charge each month?

Complete $15 / Beyond $25; waivers available

Who can get this TD Checking offer?

Available in the bank’s eligible service area. Check your address in the application.