Home / Bank bonuses / PNC Business
business bank bonus

PNC Business bonus

Required$30,000 average balance
Up to cash bonus$1,000
Open byDec 31, 2026
Monthly feeBasic: $12/month; higher accounts vary
Bonus arrives · estimate from reportsNo report data
Where you can apply20 states

Saved offer details checked October 7, 2026. Confirm the bank’s current terms before applying.

How to get the PNC Business bonus

  1. For $400, open Business Checking or Plus and keep a $2,000 average balance in each of the first three statement cycles.

  2. Complete 10 total qualifying transactions across those three cycles for the $400 option.

  3. For $1,000, choose Treasury Enterprise Plan or Analysis Business Checking and keep a $30,000 average balance in each of the first three statement cycles.

  4. The bank pays within 90 days after completing the offer. Choose your account carefully: fees differ, and the business must have annual revenue below $10 million.

Business accounts require a real eligible business.

Choose a bonus tier

Basic · $2,000$400
Treasury / Analysis · $30,000$1,000

Choose one tier and follow its requirements.

Where can you open PNC Business?

Check that your address or membership route qualifies before applying.

ALDCDEFLGAILINKYMDMIMONCNJNYOHPASCVAWIWV

Which deposits count for PNC Business?

New funds count; payroll is not required.

No paid push report saved for this offer. Follow the bank’s deposit requirements.

How to send a bank push →

PNC Business bonus: quick answers

How much is the PNC Business bonus?

Up to $1,000. Required: $30,000 average balance.

Does PNC Business accept bank pushes for the bonus?

New funds count; payroll is not required.

When does the PNC Business bonus arrive?

No report data. See the bank’s payment window in the steps.

What does PNC Business charge each month?

Basic: $12/month; higher accounts vary

Who can get this PNC Business offer?

Check that your address or membership route qualifies before applying. Business accounts require a real eligible business.