Home / Bank bonuses / Old National
personal bank bonus

Old National bonus

Required3+ deposits totaling $12,000
Up to cash bonus$600
Open byOct 30, 2026
Monthly feeEveryday: $6.95; $500 balance waives it
Bonus arrives · estimate from reportsNo report data
Where you can apply9 states

Saved offer details checked October 7, 2026. Confirm the bank’s current terms before applying.

How to get the Old National bonus

  1. Open Everyday or Preferred Checking under the promotion with at least $50.

  2. Receive at least three qualifying direct deposits in the first four calendar months, including the opening month. Total $3,500 earns $300; $12,000 earns $600.

  3. Keep the account balance in this guide $0 through payment. The official payout window is days 121–140 after opening.

  4. Everyday’s $6.95 fee is waived with a $500 daily balance, $500 monthly direct deposits or another listed waiver. Use electronic statements.

  5. Existing customers, checking closures or bonus payments in the last 36 months are excluded.

Choose a bonus tier

$3,500$300
$12,000$600

Choose one tier and follow its requirements.

Where can you open Old National?

Availability depends on your eligible address and the bank’s application.

IAILINKYMIMNNDTNWI

Which deposits count for Old National?

Recurring payroll, pension or government deposits qualify. External bank and brokerage transfers are excluded.

No paid push report saved for this offer. Follow the bank’s deposit requirements.

How to send a bank push →

Old National bonus: quick answers

How much is the Old National bonus?

Up to $600. Required: 3+ deposits totaling $12,000.

Does Old National accept bank pushes for the bonus?

Recurring payroll, pension or government deposits qualify. External bank and brokerage transfers are excluded.

When does the Old National bonus arrive?

No report data. See the bank’s payment window in the steps.

What does Old National charge each month?

Everyday: $6.95; $500 balance waives it

Who can get this Old National offer?

Availability depends on your eligible address and the bank’s application.