Home / Bank bonuses / M&T Bank Business
business bank bonus

M&T Bank Business bonus

Required$100,000 average balance
Up to cash bonus$1,500
Open byNov 30, 2026
Monthly feeEssential: $5/month; waiver available
Bonus arrives · estimate from reportsNo report data
Where you can apply10 states

Saved offer details checked October 7, 2026. Confirm the bank’s current terms before applying.

How to get the M&T Bank Business bonus

  1. Open qualifying business checking with code BD. Sole proprietors can apply online; other business structures may need a branch.

  2. Your average balance in the third full calendar month determines the bonus: $5,000 → $300; $15,000 → $500; $30,000 → $750; $100,000 → $1,500.

  3. Payment is due by the end of the fourth full calendar month. Open in October: balance measured in January, bonus due by the end of February.

  4. Essential is free for the first three months. Afterward, a $1,000 average balance or $300 monthly debit spending waives its $5 fee.

Offer codes

BD

Business accounts require a real eligible business.

Choose a bonus tier

$5,000$300
$15,000$500
$30,000$750
$100,000$1,500

Choose one tier and follow its requirements.

Where can you open M&T Bank Business?

Check that your address or membership route qualifies before applying.

MACTDEDCMDNJNYPAVAWV

Which deposits count for M&T Bank Business?

External deposits can meet the balance requirement.

No paid push report saved for this offer. Follow the bank’s deposit requirements.

How to send a bank push →

M&T Bank Business bonus: quick answers

How much is the M&T Bank Business bonus?

Up to $1,500. Required: $100,000 average balance.

Does M&T Bank Business accept bank pushes for the bonus?

External deposits can meet the balance requirement.

When does the M&T Bank Business bonus arrive?

No report data. See the bank’s payment window in the steps.

What does M&T Bank Business charge each month?

Essential: $5/month; waiver available

Who can get this M&T Bank Business offer?

Check that your address or membership route qualifies before applying. Business accounts require a real eligible business.