Home / Bank bonuses / E*TRADE Savings
personal bank bonus

E*TRADE Savings bonus

Required$20,000–$100,000 balance hold
Up to cash bonus$800
Open byJan 10, 2027
Monthly feeNo monthly fee
Bonus arrives · estimate from reportsNo report data
Where you can applyU.S. applicants

Saved offer details checked October 7, 2026. Confirm the bank’s current terms before applying.

How to get the E*TRADE Savings bonus

  1. Open a new Morgan Stanley Private Bank Premium Savings Account through E*TRADE with SAVE800.

  2. Deposit external new money within 30 days: $20,000 earns $400; $100,000 earns $800.

  3. From day 31, maintain the tier’s required average daily balance for 45 days.

  4. The bank pays within 30 days after that period ends, by about day 105. No monthly fee.

  5. Keep the account open. A lifetime maximum of two Premium Savings cash-bonus offers applies.

Offer codes

SAVE800

Choose a bonus tier

$20,000$400
$100,000$800

Choose one tier and follow its requirements.

Where can you open E*TRADE Savings?

An eligible U.S. address and an approved application are required.

Which deposits count for E*TRADE Savings?

External-bank transfers qualify. Money from E*TRADE or Morgan Stanley affiliate accounts does not qualify as new funds. No payroll is needed.

No paid push report saved for this offer. Follow the bank’s deposit requirements.

How to send a bank push →

E*TRADE Savings bonus: quick answers

How much is the E*TRADE Savings bonus?

Up to $800. Required: $20,000–$100,000 balance hold.

Does E*TRADE Savings accept bank pushes for the bonus?

External-bank transfers qualify. Money from E*TRADE or Morgan Stanley affiliate accounts does not qualify as new funds. No payroll is needed.

When does the E*TRADE Savings bonus arrive?

No report data. See the bank’s payment window in the steps.

What does E*TRADE Savings charge each month?

No monthly fee

Who can get this E*TRADE Savings offer?

An eligible U.S. address and an approved application are required.