Home / Bank bonuses / Chase Business
business bank bonus

Chase Business bonus

Required$10,000 + 5 transactions
Up to cash bonus$500
Open byJan 21, 2027
Monthly fee$15/month; $2,000 balance waives it
Bonus arrives · estimate from reportsNo report data
Where you can applyCheck your address

Saved offer details checked October 7, 2026. Confirm the bank’s current terms before applying.

How to get the Chase Business bonus

  1. Open Business Complete Checking through the offer. Deposit $2,000 within 30 days for $400, or $10,000 for $500.

  2. Maintain the selected balance for 60 days from enrollment.

  3. Complete five qualifying transactions within 90 days. Eligible debit purchases, ACH credits, wires and bill payments count.

  4. The bank pays within 15 days after you finish all tasks. Keep a $2,000 minimum balance to waive the monthly fee.

Business accounts require a real eligible business.

Choose a bonus tier

$2,000$400
$10,000$500

Choose one tier and follow its requirements.

Where can you open Chase Business?

The application checks availability for your address.

Which deposits count for Chase Business?

New external money and listed transactions count; no payroll needed.

No paid push report saved for this offer. Follow the bank’s deposit requirements.

How to send a bank push →

Chase Business bonus: quick answers

How much is the Chase Business bonus?

Up to $500. Required: $10,000 + 5 transactions.

Does Chase Business accept bank pushes for the bonus?

New external money and listed transactions count; no payroll needed.

When does the Chase Business bonus arrive?

No report data. See the bank’s payment window in the steps.

What does Chase Business charge each month?

$15/month; $2,000 balance waives it

Who can get this Chase Business offer?

The application checks availability for your address. Business accounts require a real eligible business.