Home / Bank bonuses / Capital One Savings
personal bank bonus

Capital One Savings bonus

Required$20,000–$100,000 balance hold
Up to cash bonus$1,500
Open byNo end date listed
Monthly feeNo monthly fee
Bonus arrives · estimate from reportsNo report data
Where you can applyU.S. applicants

Saved offer details checked October 7, 2026. Confirm the bank’s current terms before applying.

How to get the Capital One Savings bonus

  1. Open 360 Performance Savings with BONUS1500.

  2. Send new money from an external bank within 15 days: $20,000 earns $300; $50,000 earns $750; $100,000 earns $1,500.

  3. Keep your chosen balance for 90 days AFTER the first 15-day funding period. Funding earlier does not shorten this hold.

  4. The bonus pays within 60 days after the hold ends. No monthly fee.

  5. You cannot have held one of the listed Capital One savings accounts since January 1, 2024. Keep the account open for payment.

Offer codes

BONUS1500

Choose a bonus tier

$20,000$300
$50,000$750
$100,000$1,500

Choose one tier and follow its requirements.

Where can you open Capital One Savings?

An eligible U.S. address and an approved application are required.

Which deposits count for Capital One Savings?

External-bank funds qualify. Transfers between Capital One accounts do not. No payroll is needed.

No paid push report saved for this offer. Follow the bank’s deposit requirements.

How to send a bank push →

Capital One Savings bonus: quick answers

How much is the Capital One Savings bonus?

Up to $1,500. Required: $20,000–$100,000 balance hold.

Does Capital One Savings accept bank pushes for the bonus?

External-bank funds qualify. Transfers between Capital One accounts do not. No payroll is needed.

When does the Capital One Savings bonus arrive?

No report data. See the bank’s payment window in the steps.

What does Capital One Savings charge each month?

No monthly fee

Who can get this Capital One Savings offer?

An eligible U.S. address and an approved application are required.