Home / Bank bonuses / BOK Financial Business
business bank bonus

BOK Financial Business bonus

Required$100,000 balance hold
Up to cash bonus$1,500
Open byDec 31, 2026
Monthly feeAccess: $0 / Advantage: $30; waiver available
Bonus arrives · estimate from reportsNo report data
Where you can apply1 states

Saved offer details checked October 7, 2026. Confirm the bank’s current terms before applying.

How to get the BOK Financial Business bonus

  1. Colorado businesses with annual revenue up to $10 million can open under this promotion.

  2. Access pays $500 for $5,000. Advantage pays $1,000 for $25,000 or $1,500 for $100,000.

  3. Deposit the external funds within 30 days, then keep the required average balance for the next 60 days.

  4. Payment is within the following 30 days. Advantage’s $30 monthly fee is waived with a $15,000 average balance or $30,000 in combined balances.

Business accounts require a real eligible business.

Choose a bonus tier

Access · $5,000$500
Advantage · $25,000$1,000
Advantage · $100,000$1,500

Choose one tier and follow its requirements.

Where can you open BOK Financial Business?

Check that your address or membership route qualifies before applying.

CO

Which deposits count for BOK Financial Business?

External new funds count; no payroll needed.

No paid push report saved for this offer. Follow the bank’s deposit requirements.

How to send a bank push →

BOK Financial Business bonus: quick answers

How much is the BOK Financial Business bonus?

Up to $1,500. Required: $100,000 balance hold.

Does BOK Financial Business accept bank pushes for the bonus?

External new funds count; no payroll needed.

When does the BOK Financial Business bonus arrive?

No report data. See the bank’s payment window in the steps.

What does BOK Financial Business charge each month?

Access: $0 / Advantage: $30; waiver available

Who can get this BOK Financial Business offer?

Check that your address or membership route qualifies before applying. Business accounts require a real eligible business.