Home / Bank bonuses / Bank of America Business
business bank bonus

Bank of America Business bonus

Required$15,000 in new funds
Up to cash bonus$750
Open byDec 31, 2026
Monthly feeFundamentals: no monthly fee for 12 months
Bonus arrives · estimate from reportsNo report data
Where you can applyCheck your address

Saved offer details checked October 7, 2026. Confirm the bank’s current terms before applying.

How to get the Bank of America Business bonus

  1. Open Business Advantage Banking through the promotion by December 31.

  2. Add $5,000 in external new money within 30 days for $400, or $15,000 for $750.

  3. Keep the selected amount in the account through the maintenance period shown in your offer. A daily balance below $5,000 loses the bonus.

  4. Choose Fundamentals for no monthly fee during the first 12 months. Check the regular fee and waiver before that period ends.

Business accounts require a real eligible business.

Choose a bonus tier

$5,000$400
$15,000$750

Choose one tier and follow its requirements.

Where can you open Bank of America Business?

The application checks availability for your address.

Which deposits count for Bank of America Business?

External new funds count. This offer does not need payroll.

No paid push report saved for this offer. Follow the bank’s deposit requirements.

How to send a bank push →

Bank of America Business bonus: quick answers

How much is the Bank of America Business bonus?

Up to $750. Required: $15,000 in new funds.

Does Bank of America Business accept bank pushes for the bonus?

External new funds count. This offer does not need payroll.

When does the Bank of America Business bonus arrive?

No report data. See the bank’s payment window in the steps.

What does Bank of America Business charge each month?

Fundamentals: no monthly fee for 12 months

Who can get this Bank of America Business offer?

The application checks availability for your address. Business accounts require a real eligible business.