Home / Bank bonuses / Bask Checking + Savings
personal bank bonus

Bask Checking + Savings bonus

Required$10,000 savings + $2,500/month deposits
Up to cash bonus$300
Open byDec 31, 2026
Monthly feeNo monthly fee
Bonus arrives · estimate from reportsNo report data
Where you can applyU.S. applicants

Saved offer details checked October 7, 2026. Confirm the bank’s current terms before applying.

How to get the Bask Checking + Savings bonus

  1. Open both Interest Savings and Interest Checking during October 1–December 31.

  2. For each qualifying statement period, keep a $10,000 average savings balance and at least $100 in checking every day.

  3. Have $2,500 in qualifying automated deposits reach checking by the 25th each month. Recurring external-bank transfers qualify.

  4. Earn $50 at the close of each qualifying statement, for up to six statements: $300 total. Both accounts have no monthly fee.

  5. Both accounts must remain open. Anyone who held or closed either product in the 12 months before October 1 is excluded.

Choose a bonus tier

Each qualifying statement$50
Six qualifying statements$300

Choose one tier and follow its requirements.

Where can you open Bask Checking + Savings?

An eligible U.S. address and an approved application are required.

Which deposits count for Bask Checking + Savings?

Recurring external-bank ACH transfers are explicitly allowed. Internal transfers, wires, checks and person-to-person payments are excluded.

No paid push report saved for this offer. Follow the bank’s deposit requirements.

How to send a bank push →

Bask Checking + Savings bonus: quick answers

How much is the Bask Checking + Savings bonus?

Up to $300. Required: $10,000 savings + $2,500/month deposits.

Does Bask Checking + Savings accept bank pushes for the bonus?

Recurring external-bank ACH transfers are explicitly allowed. Internal transfers, wires, checks and person-to-person payments are excluded.

When does the Bask Checking + Savings bonus arrive?

No report data. See the bank’s payment window in the steps.

What does Bask Checking + Savings charge each month?

No monthly fee

Who can get this Bask Checking + Savings offer?

An eligible U.S. address and an approved application are required.