Home / Bank bonuses / ACNB Business
business bank bonus

ACNB Business bonus

Required$50,000 + 10 purchases
Up to cash bonus$3,000
Open byNo end date listed
Monthly feeFree Business: no monthly fee
Bonus arrives · estimate from reportsNo report data
Where you can apply2 states

Saved offer details checked October 7, 2026. Confirm the bank’s current terms before applying.

How to get the ACNB Business bonus

  1. Open Free Business Checking at a branch. Set up online banking and electronic documents within 60 days.

  2. Within 60 days, make 10 debit purchases of at least $75 each, with 10 different payees.

  3. Maintain the required monthly average balance for three consecutive months after the first statement cycle: $10,000 earns $1,000; $25,000 earns $2,000; $50,000 earns $3,000.

  4. Keep the account open through payment and follow the offer’s full eligibility rules.

Offer codes

Earn3000

Business accounts require a real eligible business.

Choose a bonus tier

$10,000$1,000
$25,000$2,000
$50,000$3,000

Choose one tier and follow its requirements.

Where can you open ACNB Business?

Check that your address or membership route qualifies before applying.

PAMD

Which deposits count for ACNB Business?

This is a balance-and-purchases offer. Payroll is not required.

No paid push report saved for this offer. Follow the bank’s deposit requirements.

How to send a bank push →

ACNB Business bonus: quick answers

How much is the ACNB Business bonus?

Up to $3,000. Required: $50,000 + 10 purchases.

Does ACNB Business accept bank pushes for the bonus?

This is a balance-and-purchases offer. Payroll is not required.

When does the ACNB Business bonus arrive?

No report data. See the bank’s payment window in the steps.

What does ACNB Business charge each month?

Free Business: no monthly fee

Who can get this ACNB Business offer?

Check that your address or membership route qualifies before applying. Business accounts require a real eligible business.