Home / Offers / SoFi Invest
CashInStyle · STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE

SoFi Invest

Your route at a glance

You need$25 funding
Portal cashback$61.25
Estimated profit$61.25
◷ TimingCheck the goal deadline in your portal. Cashout follows approval.

Open a new SoFi Invest account. Get $61.25 cashback with CashInStyle = $61.25 estimated profit.

① Open tracked offer② Follow the steps③ Collect your cashback
Cashback$62
Estimated profit$62
You need$25 funding

We may earn a referral commission when you use our links.

Before you start

  • Open our offer link first and confirm signup or install tracking.
  • Save the goals and deadlines before starting.
Setup estimateAbout 20–30 minutes
Cashback timingCheck the platform’s reward timeline

Your next steps

  1. Open this offer through our link and check that signup or install tracks.

  2. Open a new SoFi Invest account.

  3. Deposit $25+.

  4. Follow the investing steps.

  5. Finish by the displayed deadline and check your cashback progress.

Your deposit remains invested; trading fees and market changes affect its value.

How to cash out

  1. Wait for the bonuses to post and complete any required holding period.
  2. Transfer available funds to your own linked bank account.
  3. Withdraw platform cashback separately from its Rewards or Cash out screen.

Rate history

Best recorded cashback (including member tiers): $70

Saved onCashbackEstimated profitRequired
Oct 07, 2026$62$62$25 funding

History starts with our first saved snapshot. New entries appear when we update the offer and its rate changes.

Compare versions and ask a question

Open this offer in the catalogue to compare saved versions and read member comments.

Open comparisons & comments ↗

SoFi Invest cashback: quick answers

How much cashback does SoFi Invest offer on CashInStyle?

$62 is the saved cashback for this version. Estimated profit: $62.

What do I need to do for this SoFi Invest offer?

$25 funding. The steps above show the goals and deadlines for this version.

How do I start SoFi Invest through CashInStyle?

Use the View offer button above, then confirm signup or install tracking before completing the paid steps.

More offers to explore