Home / Offers / SoFi + Current
CashInStyle · STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE

SoFi + Current

Your route at a glance

You need$201+ Current payroll, $401+ transfer to SoFi; $501 OnePay funding
Total potential bonuses$983.56
Estimated profit$983.56
◷ TimingCheck the goal deadline in your portal. Cashout follows approval.

Enter MAXWELLG621 for the $100 bonus and PAYROLL75 Copy for the extra $75 bonus, during signup or afterwards. $84 Current cashback + $274.56 SoFi cashback + $175 Current bonuses + up to $400 SoFi bank bonus + $50 OnePay referral = up to $983.56. Follow the deposit amounts and deadlines below to earn each bonus.

① Open tracked offer② Follow the steps③ Collect your cashback
Cashback$983.56
Estimated profit$983.56
You need$201+ Current payroll, $401+ transfer to SoFi; $501 OnePay funding

We may earn a referral commission when you use our links.

How the bonuses add up

Current cashback: $84 for an eligible $200+ payroll deposit within 35 days. SoFi cashback: $274.56, including $10.56 registration and $264 for a $350+ direct deposit. The $400 SoFi bank bonus separately requires $5,000+ in eligible direct deposits within 25 days of the first eligible deposit. Referral and promotional bonuses must be accepted and eligible; ordinary transfers do not automatically qualify.

AccountBonusAmount
CurrentCashInStyle reward$84
CurrentReferral + PAYROLL75$175
SoFiCashInStyle reward$274.56
SoFiBank bonus · maximum tier$400
OnePayReferral bonus$50

The $401 transfer alone does not earn the full $400 SoFi bank bonus. Complete SoFi’s maximum deposit tier for the total shown.

Before you start

  • Open our offer link first and confirm signup or install tracking.
  • Save the goals and deadlines before starting.
Setup estimateAbout 20–30 minutes
Cashback timingCheck the platform’s reward timeline

Your next steps

  1. Open the CashInStyle Current offer and create your Current account.

    Open Current offer
  2. Enter MAXWELLG621 for the $100 bonus and PAYROLL75 for the extra $75 bonus, during signup or afterwards.

  3. Receive $201+ real employer payroll in Current. Use $401+ if you want to reuse the money for the next step.

  4. Alternative: same-day ACH from Chase Business with PAYROLL in the memo. OnePay transfers are less consistent.

  5. Open SoFi through the tracked CashInStyle offer and complete the application.

    Open SoFi offer
  6. Inside Current, add SoFi as an external bank. Transfer $401+ and enter PAYROLL in the memo.

  7. Track the $274.56 CashInStyle reward. The SoFi bank bonus pays up to $400; meet the full qualifying-deposit amount and deadline displayed by SoFi for that maximum.

  8. For the extra $50, open a new OnePay account through this referral.

    Open OnePay referral
  9. Copy the OnePay account and routing numbers. Add it as an external bank in your main bank app, then send $501+ to OnePay.

  10. Track the Current, SoFi and OnePay bonuses after the deposits arrive.

$274.56 + up to $400 SoFi · $84 + $100 + $75 Current · $50 OnePay. The $401 transfer alone is not the full $400 SoFi bonus threshold. Transfer treatment varies by bank.

How to cash out

  1. Wait for the bonuses to post and complete any required holding period.
  2. Transfer available funds to your own linked bank account.
  3. Withdraw platform cashback separately from its Rewards or Cash out screen.

Rate history

Best recorded cashback (including member tiers): $1,015

Saved onCashbackEstimated profitRequired
Oct 07, 2026$1,015$1,015$201+ Current payroll, $401+ transfer to SoFi; $501 OnePay funding
Oct 10, 2026$983.56$983.56Base cashback rates plus conditional bank bonuses

History starts with our first saved snapshot. New entries appear when we update the offer and its rate changes.

Compare versions and ask a question

Open this offer in the catalogue to compare saved versions and read member comments.

Open comparisons & comments ↗

SoFi + Current bonus: quick answers

How much bonus does SoFi + Current offer on Member guide?

$983.56 is the saved bonus for this version. Estimated profit: $983.56.

What do I need to do for this SoFi + Current offer?

$201+ Current payroll, $401+ transfer to SoFi; $501 OnePay funding. The steps above show the goals and deadlines for this version.

How do I start SoFi + Current through Member guide?

Use the View offer button above, then confirm signup or install tracking before completing the paid steps.

More offers to explore