Home / Offers / SoFi Checking & Savings
CashInStyle · STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE

SoFi Checking & Savings

Cashback$183
Estimated profit$183
You need$150 payroll

We may earn a referral commission when you use our links.

Before you start

  • Open our offer link first and confirm signup or install tracking.
  • Save the goals and deadlines before starting.
Setup estimateAbout 20–30 minutes
Cashback timingCheck the platform’s reward timeline

Your next steps

  1. Open this offer through our link and check that signup or install tracks.

  2. Open your first SoFi Checking & Savings account.

  3. Receive your first eligible $150+ direct deposit within 30 days.

  4. Finish by the displayed deadline and check your cashback progress.

Choose the matching deposit option; the headline includes alternative options.

How to cash out

  1. Wait for the bonuses to post and complete any required holding period.
  2. Transfer available funds to your own linked bank account.
  3. Withdraw platform cashback separately from its Rewards or Cash out screen.

Rate history

Best recorded cashback (including member tiers): $214

Saved onCashbackEstimated profitRequired
Oct 07, 2026$183$183$150 payroll

History starts with our first saved snapshot. New entries appear when we update the offer and its rate changes.

Compare versions and ask a question

Open this offer in the catalogue to compare saved versions and read member comments.

Open comparisons & comments ↗

SoFi Checking & Savings cashback: quick answers

How much cashback does SoFi Checking & Savings offer on CashInStyle?

$183 is the saved cashback for this version. Estimated profit: $183.

What do I need to do for this SoFi Checking & Savings offer?

$150 payroll. The steps above show the goals and deadlines for this version.

How do I start SoFi Checking & Savings through CashInStyle?

Use the View offer button above, then confirm signup or install tracking before completing the paid steps.

Compare SoFi Checking & Savings cashback offers

Compare the reward and required amount together; goals can differ between platforms.

More offers to explore