Home / Offers / Metro · phone + tablet
TopCashback · STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE

Metro · phone + tablet

Cashback$40
Estimated profit$175
You need$118 including the Lyca number

We may earn a referral commission when you use our links.

Before you start

  • Open our offer link first and confirm signup or install tracking.
  • Save the goals and deadlines before starting.
Setup estimateAbout 10–20 minutes
Cashback timingCheck the platform’s reward timeline

Your next steps

  1. Get a Lyca number for $7.50 through our link and activate it.

    Get a $7.50 Lyca number ↗
  2. Log into your Lyca account → Manage My Account → View next to Account & PIN Number. Save your account number and 4-digit PIN.

  3. Open Metro through our TopCashback referral.

    Open Metro offer ↗
  4. Enter your Lyca phone number, account number and 4-digit PIN to transfer the number. Choose the free Galaxy A37 with the $40 first-month plan.

  5. Keep the phone line active for 30 days. Budget another $40 for the second month.

  6. After 30 days, add the free Galaxy Tab A11+ on a $30 tablet plan.

    See tablet deal ↗
  7. Sell the phone and tablet. This estimate uses $170 each, with $34 selling fees and $10 shipping for each device.

  8. Get $40 TopCashback for the new phone line. After $110 service, $7.50 for the Lyca number and $88 selling costs, estimated profit is $175 before tax.

You need an eligible port-in number and no Metro/T-Mobile service in the past 180 days. Devices may remain Metro-locked; price your listings accordingly.

How to cash out

  1. Wait for the reward to clear in your cashback account.
  2. Open Rewards or Cash out and choose an available payment method.
  3. Check the withdrawal minimum and keep your payout confirmation.

Rate history

Best recorded cashback (including member tiers): $40

Saved onCashbackEstimated profitRequired
Oct 07, 2026$40$175$118 including the Lyca number

History starts with our first saved snapshot. New entries appear when we update the offer and its rate changes.

Compare versions and ask a question

Open this offer in the catalogue to compare saved versions and read member comments.

Open comparisons & comments ↗

Metro · phone + tablet cashback: quick answers

How much cashback does Metro · phone + tablet offer on TopCashback?

$40 is the saved cashback for this version. Estimated profit: $175.

What do I need to do for this Metro · phone + tablet offer?

$118 including the Lyca number. The steps above show the goals and deadlines for this version.

How do I start Metro · phone + tablet through TopCashback?

Use the View offer button above, then confirm signup or install tracking before completing the paid steps.

More offers to explore