Home / Offers / Kalshi
CashInStyle · STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE

Kalshi

Your route at a glance

You need$10 trade
Portal cashback$36.00
Estimated profit$26.00
◷ Timingwithin 72 hours; within 7 days

Open Kalshi through our cashback offer link. Install on iOS, create a new account and confirm tracking. Get $36.00 cashback with CashInStyle = $26.00 estimated profit.

① Open tracked offer② Follow the steps③ Collect your cashback
Cashback$36
Estimated profit$26
You need$10 trade

We may earn a referral commission when you use our links.

✦ CASHBACK + REFERRALExtra $25 trading bonus

Trade $25 total to unlock it. Add the code before your first deposit, within 72 hours of your first login.

8a909b82-c4c4-4434-ae9f-1e7305a550a5

Use the credit within 7 days. Profits can be withdrawn; the credit itself cannot.

Two positions. Three possible outcomes.

Example: 25 contracts on each side at 60¢. Total purchases: $30 plus fees.

Final temperatureYES > 70°FNO > 80°FReturned
70°F or lowerLosesWins$25
Above 70°F, up to 80°FWinsWins$50
Above 80°FWinsLoses$25

Same city, date, measurement and settlement rules. Once both orders fill and settle under those rules, at least one position pays. Trading loss: at most $5 before fees.

Example cash profit · using $1 for feesAbout $30

$36 cashback + $25 returned − $30 purchases − $1 fee allowance. The extra $25 trading credit is separate. Replace the $1 allowance with actual order-preview fees.

Choose the lowest total purchase cost plus fees that meets the $25 trade goal. Until both orders fill, you have a one-sided position. Collateral return can pay part early; count it once.

Before you start

  • Use a new account for this offer.
  • Open our offer link first and confirm signup or install tracking.
  • Save the goals and deadlines before starting.
Setup estimateAbout 20–30 minutes
Cashback timingCheck the platform’s reward timeline

Your next steps

  1. Open Kalshi through our cashback offer link. Install on iOS, create a new account and confirm tracking.

  2. Enter referral code 8a909b82-c4c4-4434-ae9f-1e7305a550a5 during signup. Already signed up? Open the menu → Add referral code within 72 hours of your first login, before making your first deposit.

  3. Verify your identity. Open Rewards: the referral bonus unlocks after $25 in qualifying trades. Use the bonus funds within 7 days after they arrive.

  4. Fund with a bank ACH transfer to avoid card-deposit fees. The cashback task needs a $10 trade; trade $25 total to unlock the referral bonus too.

  5. To limit the trading loss, look for two price-threshold contracts in the same event. Buy YES above the lower threshold and NO above the higher threshold. Match the date, measurement, source and settlement rules.

  6. Example: YES above 70°F and NO above 80°F, both for the same city and day. Buy 25 contracts on each side at 60¢ each: $15 + $15 = $30 in purchases. At least one side pays $25 at normal settlement; between the thresholds, both pay.

  7. Check both order previews, including fees. Use equal contract counts, buy from other traders and confirm both orders fill. Until both fill, you still have a one-sided position. Do not match against your own orders.

  8. Hold until settlement. In the example, the trading loss is at most $5 before fees. Add your cashback to the returned balance, then subtract purchases and fees. See the outcome table.

  9. Check the cashback tracker and claim the referral reward in Rewards if a claim button appears. The $25 is trading credit; only profits from using it can be withdrawn. It is shown separately from cash profit.

The $25 referral reward is trading credit, separate from cashback. The example uses cash purchases and a normal settlement. Prices, fees, unfilled orders and different settlement rules change the result.

How to cash out

  1. Wait for settlement and any deposit hold, then withdraw available cash from Kalshi to your linked bank.
  2. Use referral trading credit within 7 days; only profits from it are withdrawable.
  3. Withdraw cashback separately through the offer platform.

Rate history

Best recorded cashback (including member tiers): $42

Saved onCashbackEstimated profitRequiredReferral
Oct 07, 2026$36$26$10 trade$25 trading credit
Oct 07, 2026$36$26$10 trade—

History starts with our first saved snapshot. New entries appear when we update the offer and its rate changes.

Compare versions and ask a question

Open this offer in the catalogue to compare saved versions and read member comments.

Open comparisons & comments ↗

Kalshi cashback: quick answers

How much cashback does Kalshi offer on CashInStyle?

$36 is the saved cashback for this version. Estimated profit: $26.

What do I need to do for this Kalshi offer?

$10 trade. The steps above show the goals and deadlines for this version.

How do I start Kalshi through CashInStyle?

Use the View offer button above, then confirm signup or install tracking before completing the paid steps.

More offers to explore