Home / Offers / Chime + OnePay
CashInStyle · STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE

Chime + OnePay

Your route at a glance

You need$20 Chime funding + $501 reusable transfer
Total potential bonuses$712.00
Estimated profit$712.00
◷ TimingCheck the goal deadline in your portal. Cashout follows approval.

Complete your application in the tab opened by CashInStyle. Check that the Chime referral is applied at the second signup step. $362 Chime cashback + $200 PAID200 + $100 Chime referral + $50 OnePay referral = up to $712. Check that the referral and PAID200 are applied during signup.

① Open tracked offer② Follow the steps③ Collect your cashback
Cashback$712
Estimated profit$712
You need$20 Chime funding + $501 reusable transfer

We may earn a referral commission when you use our links.

How the bonuses add up

Stack these four bonuses for up to $712.

AccountBonusAmount
ChimeCashInStyle reward$362
ChimePAID200 signup bonus$200
ChimeReferral bonus$100
OnePayReferral bonus$50

Reuse the same $501: your bank to OnePay, then OnePay to Chime. Complete the separate card requirements.

Before you start

  • Open our offer link first and confirm signup or install tracking.
  • Save the goals and deadlines before starting.
Setup estimateAbout 20–30 minutes
Cashback timingCheck the platform’s reward timeline

Your next steps

  1. Open the Chime referral in a new tab. Leave it open; do not apply yet.

    1. Open Chime referral
  2. Open the CashInStyle Chime offer. This opens a second Chime tab.

    2. Open tracked Chime offer
  3. Complete your application in the tab opened by CashInStyle. Check that the Chime referral is applied at the second signup step.

  4. Enter PAID200 during signup when the promo field appears.

  5. Once Chime is open, add $20 to the account, then follow the $501 OnePay transfer route below.

  6. Open OnePay using the referral below.

    Open OnePay referral
  7. Copy the OnePay account and routing numbers. Add OnePay as an external bank in your main bank app.

  8. Send $501 from your main bank to OnePay. Wait for the money to arrive; this can take a few days.

  9. Link Chime inside OnePay, then send the $501 from OnePay to Chime.

  10. Track the four bonuses after your OnePay-to-Chime transfer arrives. The portal lists a 30-day deposit deadline; complete the referral physical-card requirement separately.

$362 CashInStyle + $200 PAID200 + $100 Chime referral + $50 OnePay. Money flow: your bank → OnePay → Chime. Bank transfer treatment varies.

How to cash out

  1. Wait for the bonuses to post and complete any required holding period.
  2. Transfer available funds to your own linked bank account.
  3. Withdraw platform cashback separately from its Rewards or Cash out screen.

Rate history

Best recorded cashback (including member tiers): $807

Saved onCashbackEstimated profitRequired
Oct 07, 2026$757$757$20 Chime funding + $501 reusable transfer
Oct 10, 2026$712$712Base cashback rates plus conditional bank bonuses

History starts with our first saved snapshot. New entries appear when we update the offer and its rate changes.

Compare versions and ask a question

Open this offer in the catalogue to compare saved versions and read member comments.

Open comparisons & comments ↗

Chime + OnePay bonus: quick answers

How much bonus does Chime + OnePay offer on CashInStyle?

$712 is the saved bonus for this version. Estimated profit: $712.

What do I need to do for this Chime + OnePay offer?

$20 Chime funding + $501 reusable transfer. The steps above show the goals and deadlines for this version.

How do I start Chime + OnePay through CashInStyle?

Use the View offer button above, then confirm signup or install tracking before completing the paid steps.

More offers to explore