Home / Offers / Acorns
InboxDollars · STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE

Acorns

Your route at a glance

You need$5 investment + $4 monthly plan
Portal cashback$36.00
Estimated profit$32.00
◷ TimingCheck the goal deadline in your portal. Cashout follows approval.

Join InboxDollars through our referral, then find Acorns in the offers or games section. Join InboxDollars ↗ Get $36.00 cashback with InboxDollars = $32.00 estimated profit.

① Open tracked offer② Follow the steps③ Collect your cashback
Cashback$36
Estimated profit$32
You need$5 investment + $4 monthly plan

We may earn a referral commission when you use our links.

Before you start

  • Use a new account for this offer.
  • Open our offer link first and confirm signup or install tracking.
  • Save the goals and deadlines before starting.
Setup estimateAbout 20–30 minutes
Cashback timingCheck the platform’s reward timeline

Your next steps

  1. Join InboxDollars through our referral, then find Acorns in the offers or games section.

    Join InboxDollars ↗
  2. Open a new account.

  3. Set up recurring investment.

  4. Complete the first $5+ investment.

  5. Finish by the displayed deadline and check your cashback progress.

Estimate subtracts one $4 plan payment. Extra months reduce profit.

How to cash out

  1. Wait for the bonuses to post and complete any required holding period.
  2. Transfer available funds to your own linked bank account.
  3. Withdraw platform cashback separately from its Rewards or Cash out screen.

Rate history

Best recorded cashback (including member tiers): $36

Saved onCashbackEstimated profitRequired
Oct 07, 2026$36$32$5 investment + $4 monthly plan

History starts with our first saved snapshot. New entries appear when we update the offer and its rate changes.

Compare versions and ask a question

Open this offer in the catalogue to compare saved versions and read member comments.

Open comparisons & comments ↗

Acorns cashback: quick answers

How much cashback does Acorns offer on InboxDollars?

$36 is the saved cashback for this version. Estimated profit: $32.

What do I need to do for this Acorns offer?

$5 investment + $4 monthly plan. The steps above show the goals and deadlines for this version.

How do I start Acorns through InboxDollars?

Use the View offer button above, then confirm signup or install tracking before completing the paid steps.

Compare Acorns cashback offers

Compare the reward and required amount together; goals can differ between platforms.

More offers to explore